Follow @WDWentHost

Disney Springs Entertainment Schedule

T H E   P L A C E   T O   B E

February 23 - 29, 2020

10am-11pm(11:30pm Fri, Sat)*
*Select locations are open between 8am and 2am

Disney Springs Official Site

Save Time, Headaches and Money on your Disney World vacation! Small World Vacations starts the Disney magic at home for you with lots of personalized attention. They have agents located across the USA who know the discount codes and will lower your rate whenever possible. Small World Vacations is dedicated to your dreams and your dollars!

As Authorized Disney Vacation Planners and graduates of the College of Disney Knowledge for travel agents, they know the secrets to a magical Disney vacation. Insured members of Orlando/Orange County Visitors Bureau, CLIA and Florida Tourism Board, they want to share their extensive first-hand knowledge of the Disney resorts, theme parks, attractions, restaurants and Disney Cruise Line with you. They are discount hunters and there is never, ever a charge for their invaluable service and expertise. They love what they do. Contact Small World Vacations for a no-obligation quote for your Disney World, Disneyland or Disney Cruise Vacation today.

Events

  • Holidays at Disney Springs: November 8-January 5
    • Marketplace Tree Trail: 11:00am-11:00pm(10:00pm December 31)
    • Meet Santa at his Chalet at the Marketplace Tree Trail(thru December 24)
    • Toy Soldier Stilt Walkers roaming throughout the Marketplace 6:00pm-10:00pm(not December 31)
  • New Year's Eve at Disney Springs: December 31

Performers

Acoustic Edge, Alex Cole & Tonz, American Fools, The Beach Vibes, Bryan Malpass & Billy Jones, Buda Tom, Buddy Blues Band, Calling Crystal, Dave Schweizer, Davis McGee, Derek & Lisa Deakins DJ Elliot, Dominic Gaudious, Don Black, Drey-C, Ed Wright, Elite Beats(DJs), Eric Lagi, Evan Jones, Event Concepts(DJs), Forget Me Not, France & Dave, Free Daps, Gerardo Manrique, Hacksaw Hamlin, Haze Over Hollywood, Jeff Howell, John Lee Wyatt, Kalinka, Kelly Jarrard, La Calle, Laine Breeden, Layla Brisbois, The Liam Duncan Trio, Living Statues, Maggie Melville, Mark Macri, Matt Shenk, Meraux Dantes, Mighty Swell, Mike Lynch, Mitch Corbin, Nicholas Marks, Nicole Equerme, Nik & Reema, Nova Era, Nova Jazz, Nova Pop, Olga Ferroni, Olga Kolpakova, O-Town Throw Down, Palmer Reed, Pat Frost, Phil Bonanno, Porch Dogs, Randy Cabral, Right on Key, Roslyn Peralta Trio, Sisaundra Lewis, Society Funk Band, Steady Buda, Steve Hogie, Strolling Harpist, Strolling Piano, Tanner Johnson, Ted Henderson

Marketplace:

  • Disney Performing Arts at Marketplace Stage: See marquee for show times
    • Sunday: 11:00am, 12:15, 1:45 & 3:00pm
    • Monday: 11:00am, 12:00, 1:15 & 2:00pm
    • Tuesday: 11:00am, 12:00, 1:15 & 3:00pm
    • Wednesday: 11:00am, 12:00, 1:00, 2:45 & 3:30pm
    • Thursday: 1:30pm
    • Friday: 11:00am, 12:00, 1:00, 2:45, 3:45, 4:45, 6:00 & 6:45pm
    • Saturday: 11:00am, 12:00, 1:00, 3:00 & 3:45pm
  • Live Music at Marketplace Stage: 7:30pm(8:30pm Fri)-11:15pm
    • Sunday & Monday: Haze Over Hollywood Trio
    • Tuesday: Acoustic Edge
    • Wednesday: Will N' Ray
    • Thursday & Saturday: Nicholas Marks
    • Friday: Bryan Malpass & Billy Jones
  • Live Music at Dockside Margaritas: 12:30pm-5:15pm, 5:30pm-10:15pm
    • Sunday: Calling Crystal, Gerardo Manrique
    • Monday: Matt Shenk, Mitch Corbin
    • Tuesday: Bryan Malpass, Mitch Corbin
    • Wednesday & Thursday: Phil Bonnano, Mitch Corbin
    • Friday: Matt Shenk, Phil Bonnano
    • Saturday: Pat Frost, Calling Crystal
  • Disney Springs DJ Dance Party at Fountain Stage: 6:00pm-10:00pm
    • Sunday: DJ Greg
    • Monday: DJ Matt
    • Tuesday: DJ Scott
    • Wednesday: DJs Gabrielle/Katie
    • Thursday: DJs Brian/Kate
    • Friday & Saturday: DJs Brian/Danielle

The Landing:

  • Paradiso 37 Entertainment: 5:00pm-11:00pm(12:00am Fri, Sat)
  • Raglan Road Irish Pub
    • Live Music - Main Stage: Sunday & Saturday 12:00pm-1:00am; Monday-Friday 4:30pm-1:00am
    • Live Music - Patio Stage: 8:00pm-12:30am
  • Live Music at The BOATHOUSE: 5:00pm-2:00am
  • Live Music at Waterview Park near The BOATHOUSE: 6:30pm(6:15pm Sat)-10:15pm(10:00pm Thu, Fri, Sat)
    • Sunday: Southbound
    • Monday & Tuesday: La Calle
    • Wednesday & Saturday: Evan Taylor Jones Trio
    • Thursday & Friday: Drey-C
    • Friday 10:00pm-1:00am: Disney Springs DJ Dance Party - DJ Michael
    • Saturday 10:00pm-1:00am: Disney Springs DJ Dance Party - DJ Greg
  • Live Music at Chef Art Smith's Homecomin': Sunday & Wednesday-Saturday 5:30pm-9:30pm

Town Center:

  • The Coca-Cola Polar Bear is now meeting guests daily at the Disney Springs Coca-Cola store from 10:00am-10:00pm
  • Live Music at the "Lime Node"(near the Lime Garage exit): 7:00pm-10:45pm
    • Sunday-Tuesday: Don Black
    • Wednesday, Friday & Saturday: Nova Era
    • Thursday: Strolling Harpist
  • Daytime Lime Node: 2:00pm-5:45pm
    • Friday: Calling Crystal
    • Saturday: Strolling Harpist
  • Roaming Performers:
    • Sunday & Thursday-Saturday 6:00pm-9:45pm: Strolling Piano
  • Live Magic at Arts Fountain(near The Daily Poutine):
    • Monday & Wednesday-Saturday 7:00pm-10:30pm: Meraux

West Side:

  • House of Blues
    • Gospel Brunch at House of Blues: Sunday 10:30am: Carla Martin
    • The Front Porch Bar Musicians:
      • Sunday 12:00pm-4:00pm: Layla Brisbois; 5:00pm-10:00pm American Fools
      • Monday 5:00pm-10:00pm: Dave Schweizer
      • Tuesday 5:00pm-10:00pm: Matt Shenk
      • Wednesday 5:00pm-10:00pm: Ed Wright
      • Thursday 5:00pm-10:00pm: Jeff Howell
      • Friday 4:00pm-8:00pm: John Lee Wyatt; 8:30pm-12:30am: Adam Duss
      • Saturday 4:00pm-8:00pm: Mike Lynch; 8:30pm-1:00am: Steve Hogie
    • Restaurant & Bar:
      • Sunday 6:00pm-10:00pm: Layla Brisbois
      • Thursday 6:00pm-10:00pm: Kurt Frolich
      • Friday 8:00pm-12:00am: Ed Wright
      • Saturday 8:00pm-12:00am: Laine Breeden
    • Music Hall:
      • Tuesday 6:00pm: The Wonder Years with Free Throw, Spanish Love Songs and Pool Kids
      • Friday 7:00pm: Absolute Queen - The Ultimate Queen Tribute
      • Saturday 8:30pm: Subtronics with HE$H, Bommer, Chee & Level Up
  • Cirque du Soleil® Drawn to Life – previews begin March 20 and officially debuts April 17
  • NBA Experience: 12:00pm-11:00pm(11:30pm Fri, Sat)
  • Live Band at Splitsville Luxury Lanes: 3:00pm-7:00pm & 7:30pm-11:30pm(12:30am Sun, Fri, Sat)
  • Live Entertainment at Sunshine Highline near STARBUCKS West Side:
    • Wednesday 6:00pm-9:30pm: O-Town Throw Down(Juggling)
    • Friday 2:00pm-5:45pm: Five by Five
    • Saturday 2:00pm-5:45pm: Derek & Lisa Deakin
  • Live Music at Exposition Park near Food Trucks: 7:15pm-11:00pm(10:45pm Sun, Sat; 10:50pm Fri)
    • Sunday & Saturday: Drey-C
    • Monday & Tuesday: Ted Owen
    • Wednesday: Pat Frost
    • Thursday: Calling Crystal
    • Friday: Free Daps
  • Live Music at the "Orange Node"(near the Orange Garage exit, by the planter facing the Coca-Cola Store): 7:00pm-10:45pm
    • Sunday: Ted Owen
    • Monday: Eric Lagi
    • Tuesday & Wednesday: Haze Over Hollywood Trio
    • Thursday & Saturday: Bryan Malpass & Billy Jones
    • Friday: Rob & JC

Home
Last updated on by host@wdwent.com