Follow @WDWentHost

Disney Springs Entertainment Schedule

T H E   P L A C E   T O   B E

September 25 - October 1, 2022

10am-11pm(11:30pm Fri, Sat)*
*Select locations are open between 8am and 2am

Disney Springs Official Site       Disney Auditions Official Site

Performers

Acoustic Edge, Alex Cole & Tonz, American Fools, Amy(Xaychaleune) & Luis, The Beach Vibes, Betties, Bryan Malpass & Billy Jones, Buddy Blues Band, Cacique, Calling Crystal, Carmen Harrell, Craig Thompson, Dave Schweizer, Davis McGee, Derek & Lisa Deakins DJ Elliot, Dominic Gaudious, Don Black, Drey-C, Ed Wright, Elite Beats(DJs), Eric Lagi, Evan Jones, Event Concepts(DJs), Fire Lake, Forget Me Not, France & Dave, Free Cadence, Free Daps, Gerardo Manrique, Hacksaw Hamlin, Haze Over Hollywood, iNtensity, Jeff Howell, John Lee Wyatt, Kalinka, Kelly Jarrard, La Calle, Laine Breeden, Layla Brisbois, The Liam Duncan Trio, Living Statues, M-80s(aka The Spazmatics), Maggie Melville, Mark Macri, Matt Shenk, Meraux Dantes, Mighty Swell, Mike Lynch, Mitch Corbin, Motown and More, Nathi, Nicholas Marks, Nicole Equerme, Nik & Reema, Nova Era, Nova Jazz, Nova Pop, Olga Ferroni, O-Town Throw Down, Palmer Reed, Pat Frost, Phil Bonanno, Porch Dogs, Randy Cabral, Reginald (Ellison), Right on Key, Roslyn Peralta Trio, Sam Trawick, Sisaundra Lewis, Southbound, Steady Buda, Steve Hogie, Strolling Harpist, Strolling Piano, Sugar Vibe, Tanner Johnson, Ted Henderson, Ted Owen, Wassalou

Marketplace:

  • Disney Imagination Campus at AdventHealth Waterside Stage: check marquee
  • Live Music at AdventHealth Waterside Stage: 7:00pm-8:30pm & 9:15pm-10:45pm
    • Sunday: Fire Lake
    • Monday: Motown and More
    • Tuesday: Free Cadence
    • Wednesday: La Calle
    • Thursday: Hacksaw Hamlin
    • Friday: Drey-C
    • Saturday: Unknown
  • Live Music at Dockside Margaritas: Due to refurb, currently performing near the Welcome Center and D-Luxe Burger.
    • Sunday: Kelly Jarrard(1:15pm-5:00pm) & Mitch Corbin(5:15pm-9:15pm)
    • Monday: Matt Shenk(3:45pm-9:15pm)
    • Tuesday: Phil Bonanno(3:45pm-9:15pm)
    • Wednesday: Eric Lagi(3:45pm-9:15pm)
    • Thursday: Bryan Malpass(3:45pm-9:15pm)
    • Friday: Calling Crystal(1:15pm-5:00pm) & Mitch Corbin(5:15pm-9:15pm)
    • Saturday: Unknown

The Landing:

  • Paradiso 37 Entertainment: 5:00pm-11:00pm(12:00am Fri, Sat)
  • Raglan Road Irish Pub
    • Live Music - Main Stage: Sunday & Saturday 12:00pm-1:00am; Monday-Friday 4:30pm-1:00am
    • Live Music - Patio Stage: 3:00pm-12:45am
  • Live Music at The BOATHOUSE: 5:00pm-2:00am
  • Live Music at Waterview Park near The BOATHOUSE: 6:15pm-10:00pm
    • Sunday: Southbound
    • Monday: La Calle
    • Tuesday: Cacique
    • Wednesday: Sugar Vibe
    • Thursday: Sugar Vibe
    • Friday: Dominic Gaudious
    • Saturday: Unknown

Town Center:

  • Strolling Piano: Wednesday 6:00pm-9:45pm

West Side:

  • House of Blues: Click Link For Schedules
  • Cirque du Soleil Drawn to Life: Click Link For Schedules
  • Live Band at Splitsville Luxury Lanes: 3:00pm-7:00pm & 7:30pm-11:30pm(12:30am Sun, Fri, Sat)
  • Live Music at the "Orange Node"(near the Orange Garage exit, by the planter facing the Coca-Cola Store): 5:30pm-10:15pm
    • Sunday: Dominic Gaudious & Betties
    • Monday: Tanner Johnson & Nicholas Marks
    • Tuesday: Southbound & Alex Cole
    • Wednesday: Tanner Johnson & Nicholas Marks
    • Thursday: Haze Over Hollywood & Don Black
    • Friday: Sunshine Time Trio & Robert Keele
    • Saturday: Unknown

Home
Last updated on by host@wdwent.com